BodyLine offers a range of classes dedicated to improving your workout routine and quality of life. Find a class that’s right for you!

ABOUT US

We’re an exercise studio based in Richards Bay, South Africa, dedicated to teaching various work outs to improve the lifestyle of our clients. With professional trainers, we offer many different classes to suit your needs. Learn more about the team below.

OUR TRAINERS

Professional trainers with a hands on approach to ensure you get the work out you need!

Our Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05.00
Metafit
05.30
06.00
Spin Class
Cardio
05.30
06.15
Spin ClassIntense Cardio Workout

Aqua
06.00
06.45

Group Pilates
06.45
07.45

Body Conditioning
Muscle conditioning
07.45
08.30
Body ConditioningStrength and Endurance Workout

Spin Class
Cardio
08.00
08.45
Spin ClassIntense Cardio Workout

Yoga
Mind and Body
08.00
09.30

Aqua
08.15
09.00

Rehab
09.00
10.45

Quartet
09.15
10.15
Metafit
05.30
06.00
06.00
Body Conditioning
Muscle conditioning
06.45
07.30
Body ConditioningStrength and Endurance Workout

Aqua
07.00
07.45

Group Pilates
07.45
08.45

Spin Class
Cardio
08.00
08.45
Spin ClassIntense Cardio Workout

Quartet
08.00
09.00

Aqua
08.15
09.00
Duet
Reformer
06.45
07.45

Group Pilates
06.45
07.45

Spin Class
Cardio
07.00
07.45
Spin ClassIntense Cardio Workout

Aqua
07.15
08.00
Duet
06.45
07.45

Group Pilates
06.45
07.45

Quartet
06.45
07.45

Aqua
07.15
08.00

Group Pilates
07.45
08.45
Ballet Beat
06.00
07.00
07.00
Body Blast
07.00
07.45

Quartet
07.00
08.00

Aqua
07.15
08.00
08.00
Pump
Muscle conditioning
08.00
09.00

Aqua
08.15
09.00
Catch-up Class
08.00
09.00

Group Pilates
08.00
09.00

Yoga
08.00
09.30
09.00
Yummy Mummy’s
Post-natal class
09.00
10.00
Large Studio

Rehab
09.00
10.45
Seniors Aqua
09.15
10.00
Yummy Mummy’s
Post-natal class
09.00
09.45
Large Studio

Seniors Aqua
09.15
10.00
Seniors Aqua
09.15
10.00
10.00
Rehab
10.00
10.45
Rehab
10.00
10.45
Rehab
10.00
10.45
11.00
Swim Lessons
11.00
15.45
Swim Lessons
11.00
15.45
Swim Lessons
11.00
15.45
Swim Lessons
11.00
15.45
Swim Lessons
11.00
15.45
12.00
13.00
14.00
15.00
16.00
Aqua
16.00
16.45
Aqua
16.00
16.45

Body Conditioning
Muscle conditioning
16.15
17.00
Body ConditioningStrength and Endurance Workout
Aqua
16.00
16.45

Duet
Reformer
16.00
17.00

Group Pilates
16.15
17.15

Spin Class
Virtual spinning
17.00
17.45

Quartet
17.00
18.00

Aqua
17.15
18.00

Group Pilates
17.15
18.15

Yoga
Mind and Body
17.15
18.45

Aqua
18.00
18.45

Pump
Muscle conditioning
18.15
19.15
Aqua
16.00
16.45

Group Pilates
16.00
17.00

Duet
Reformer
16.15
17.15

Aqua
17.00
17.45

Pump
Muscle conditioning
17.15
18.15

Quartet
17.15
18.15

Spin Class
17.30
18.15

Aqua
18.00
18.45

Metafit
18.15
18.45
17.00
Aqua
17.00
17.45

Perfectly Pregnant Ante-Natal
17.00
17.45

Group Pilates
17.15
18.15

Spin Class
Cardio
17.30
18.15
Spin ClassIntense Cardio Workout

Quartet
17.30
18.30

Group Pilates
18.15
19.15
Aqua
17.00
17.45

Spin Class
Virtual spinning
17.00
17.45

Group Pilates
17.15
18.15

Quartet
17.15
18.15

Aqua
18.00
18.45

Metafit
18.15
18.45
18.00
19.00

Monday

  • Metafit
    05.30 - 06.00
  • Body Conditioning
    06.45 - 07.30
  • 07.00 - 07.45
  • Group Pilates
    07.45 - 08.45
  • Spin Class
    08.00 - 08.45
  • Quartet
    08.00 - 09.00
  • 08.15 - 09.00
  • Yummy Mummy’s
    09.00 - 10.00
  • 09.00 - 10.45
  • 11.00 - 15.45
  • 16.00 - 16.45
  • 17.00 - 17.45
  • Perfectly Pregnant Ante-Natal
    17.00 - 17.45
  • Group Pilates
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Spin Class
    17.30 - 18.15
  • Quartet
    17.30 - 18.30
  • Group Pilates
    18.15 - 19.15

Tuesday

  • 06.45 - 07.45
  • Group Pilates
    06.45 - 07.45
  • Spin Class
    07.00 - 07.45
  • 07.15 - 08.00
  • 09.15 - 10.00
  • 10.00 - 10.45
  • 11.00 - 15.45
  • 16.00 - 16.45
  • Body Conditioning
    16.15 - 17.00
  • 17.00 - 17.45
  • Spin Class
    17.00 - 17.45
  • Group Pilates
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Quartet
    17.15 - 18.15
  • 18.00 - 18.45
  • Metafit
    18.15 - 18.45

Wednesday

  • Spin Class
    05.30 - 06.15
  • 06.00 - 06.45
  • Group Pilates
    06.45 - 07.45
  • Body Conditioning
    07.45 - 08.30
  • Spin Class
    08.00 - 08.45
  • Yoga
    08.00 - 09.30
  • 08.15 - 09.00
  • 09.00 - 10.45
  • Quartet
    09.15 - 10.15
  • 11.00 - 15.45
  • 16.00 - 16.45
  • 16.00 - 17.00
  • Group Pilates
    16.15 - 17.15
  • Spin Class
    17.00 - 17.45
  • Quartet
    17.00 - 18.00
  • 17.15 - 18.00
  • Group Pilates
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Yoga
    17.15 - 18.45
  • 18.00 - 18.45
  • Pump
    18.15 - 19.15

Thursday

  • Metafit
    05.30 - 06.00
  • 06.45 - 07.45
  • Group Pilates
    06.45 - 07.45
  • Quartet
    06.45 - 07.45
  • 07.15 - 08.00
  • Group Pilates
    07.45 - 08.45
  • Yummy Mummy’s
    09.00 - 09.45
  • 09.15 - 10.00
  • 10.00 - 10.45
  • 11.00 - 15.45
  • 16.00 - 16.45
  • Group Pilates
    16.00 - 17.00
  • 16.15 - 17.15
  • 17.00 - 17.45
  • Pump
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Quartet
    17.15 - 18.15
  • Spin Class
    17.30 - 18.15
  • 18.00 - 18.45
  • Metafit
    18.15 - 18.45

Friday

Saturday

  • Catch-up Class
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Group Pilates
    08.00 - 09.00
  • Yoga
    08.00 - 09.30
No events available!